3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Featuring an indoor swimming pool, the 3-bedroom 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings villa is suitable for up to 8 people and is located 2.6 km from Hastings Beach. Offering an indoor pool, the chalet is within a 10-minute drive of the underground Smugglers Adventure Tunnels.

    Family tourists will enjoy proximity to the family-friendly Flamingo Park, which is 4.5 km away. Warrior Square Gardens can be reached about 15 minutes by car from this 2-bathroom villa.

    The Hastings property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms are also featuring a dryer for your comfort.

    A fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a toaster is included at the accommodation. Guests can dine in The St Leonard Public House, around a 25-minute walk from this Hastings property. 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach villa is situated 3.3 km from Hastings train station, providing transportation options in the area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings

    The Hastings property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms are also featuring a dryer for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Amenities photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Exterior photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Exterior photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Amenities photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Hostel Beds photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Exterior photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Room photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Interior photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Exterior photo 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings Exterior photo
    Superior Chalet

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is the villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach villa?
      Guests staying at 3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach villa can explore the underground Smugglers Adventure Tunnels (4.2 km), Old Town Hastings (4.4 km), and Galley Hill (3 km), among other attractions.
    • Does the chalet offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at the chalet can relax thanks to an indoor pool.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    3 Bedroom Caravan - Sleeps 8 Parking Pets Beach Hastings